Competitor Lists 2018

 

OVER 50

  1. Peter Rea
  2. Mark Thompson
  3. Craig Johnson
  4. Ashley Nock
  5. Paul Schuler
  6. Reid Johnson
  7. Ossie Arikan
  8. Brendan Dowd
  9.  Chris Kelly
  10.   Phil Malone
  11.   Owen Cavanagh
  12.   Bruce Thomson

Reserves

  1. Jason de King
  2. alt
  3. alt

OVER 55

  1. John Thurtell
  2. Gary Farrell
  3. Alain Sauvage
  4. Geoffrey Feeley
  5. Martin Beare
  6. Chris Cox
  7. Michael Corcoran
  8. Paul Tuckett
  9. Shane Holborn
  10.   Adrian Waite
  11.   Glenn Frettingham
  12.   Ian Pearson
  13.   Mark Pfingst
  14.   Glen Gower
  15.   Scotto Ford
  16.   George Punch
  17.   John Cooney

Reserves

  1.  alt
  2.  alt
  3.  alt

OVER 60

  1. Steve Miller
  2. Gary Pearce
  3. Gordon Miller
  4. John Murray
  5. Gary Ralph
  6. Michael West
  7. Tony White
  8. Albie Curtis
  9. Giles Fesselet
  10.   David Storck
  11.   Mike Pimm
  12.   Bruce Wilson
  13.   Steve Peterson
  14.   Scott Paterson
  15.    Peter White
  16.   David Sput Keevers
  17.   Gary Alford

Reserves

  1.   alt
  2.   alt
  3.   alt

OVER 65

  1. John Marsh
  2. Gary Kirby
  3. John Hanson
  4. Jeffrey Perry
  5. Greg Muddle
  6. Steve Manning
  7. Terry Francis
  8. Joseph Scoffi
  9.   Eric Walker
  10.   Phil Calnan
  11.   Denis Carberry
  12.   Marty Curry
  13.   Ken McCulloch
  14.    Laurie Allan
  15.    Ian Roberts
  16.   Jim Baker
  17.   Ian Borland
  18.   John Madill
  19.   Phil Jarratt
  20.   Paul Bioletti
  21.   Bryon Skerry
  22.   Keith Ince
  23.   Gordon Fuz
  24.    Gary Vaughan

Reserves

  1. alt
  2. alt
  3. alt

OVER 70

  1. Barry Davis
  2. Steve Hassall
  3. Graham Simpson
  4. Bob Smith
  5. Denis Lowe
  6. Trevor Brady
  7. Ron Crowther
  8. Carl Tanner
  9. Peter Bryant
  10.  Win Cuddihy
  11.  Glenn Martin
  12.   Neville Smith
  13.   Warren Evans
  14.   John Nolan
  15.   Bob Wood
  16.   Dennis Lewis
  17.   Rod Smith
  18.   Ken Miles

Reserves 

  1.  Mick Williams
  2.  alt
  3.  alt

OLD MAL

  1. Mick Vaisnys
  2. Keith Crocker
  3. Wally Allan
  4. Tony Stewart
  5.  Jason de King
  6.  Tony Willett

Reserves

  1.  alt
  2. alt

OVER 50 WOMEN

  1. Maree Beare
  2. Kerrie Murray
  3. Kate Perry
  4. Peppie Simpson-Curtis
  5.  Kate Dwyer
  6.  Kristene Keevers

Reserves

  1. alt
  2. alt

OVER 60 WOMEN

  1. Lynette Clemitson
  2. Liz Petterson
  3. Diane Cuddihy
  4. Margie Bryant
  5. Sue Altmann
  6.  Sandy Knights-Woods

Reserves

  1. alt
  2. alt

STAND UP PADDLEBOARD

  1. Phil Baggs
  2. Libby Winter
  3. Greg Huglin
  4.  Lewis Perry
  5.  Paul Winter
  6.  Barney Glass

Reserves

  1.  alt
  2.  alt