HEAT DRAWS

Posted 12.6.14.

Please email the registrar if there are any problems… libby@noosawrecksandrelics.com

MEN OVER 50

ROUND 1

Heat 1 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Eric Walker  
W Tony Abood  
Y Craig Johnson  
B Andrew Cray  

 

Heat 2 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Scott Ford  
W Wally Alan  
Y John Thurtell  
B Martin Beare  

 

Heat 3 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Mark McNamara  
W Glen Gower  
Y Andrew Brown  
B Tony Ridgway  

 

Heat 4 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Ian Pearson  
W Gilles Fesselet  
Y Scott McQuie  
B Glenn Frettingham  

 

MEN OVER 55

ROUND 1

Heat 1 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Mike Pimm  
W Gary Pearce  
Y Phil Lambert  
B Bruce Wilson  

 

Heat 2 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Shane Holborn  
W Tony White  
Y Gary Alford  
B Peter Stock  

 

Heat 3 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Mick Corcoran  
W Glenn Brown  
Y Greg Caulfield  
B Rick Espiner  

 

Heat 4 (1st to Semis, others to Requals)

R Steve Miller  
W David Storck  
Y Mark Wall  
B George Punch  

 

MEN OVER 60

ROUND 1

Heat 1 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R John Marsh  
W Trevor Crosby  
Y Jeff Perry  
B Mick Wilson  

 

Heat 2 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Denis Carberry  
W Mick Henderson  
Y Norm Bateman  
B Gary Vaughn  

 

Heat 3 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R John Hansen  
W Darryl Homan  
Y Dave Dunn  
B Paul Bioletti  

 

Heat 4 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Phil Jarratt  
W Pete Lillies  
Y Ian Roberts  
B Graham Bullpit  

 

Heat 5 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Steve Peterson  
W Peter White  
Y Steve Manning  
B John Madill  

 

Heat 6 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Ned Kelly  
W Rob Codd  
Y Gary Kirby  
B Adrian Spelt  

 

MEN OVER 65

ROUND 1

Heat 1 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Gordon Fuz  
W Barry Bladon  
Y Wayne Sutton  
B  ALT  

 

Heat 2 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Glenn Martin  
W Warren Wyatt  
Y Ian Smith  
B ALT  

 

Heat 3 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Win Cuddihy  
W Trevor Brady  
Y Tony Hopkins  
B  ALT  

 

Heat 4 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Denis Lowe  
W Barry Davis  
Y Graham Simpson  
B  ALT  

 

Heat 5 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Doug Andrew  
W Peter Bryant  
Y Ron Crowther  
B  ALT  

 

Heat 6 (1 + 2 to Round 2, 3 + 4 to Requals)

R Bob Smith  
W Eric Watts  
Y Steve Hassall  
B  ALT  

 

MEN OVER 70

Round 1 (All through to Round 2)

 

Heat 1

R Doug Warbrick  
W Mike Williams  
Y Bob Wood  
B Mick Reale  
G Derek Berry  

 

OLD MAL

Round 1 (Firsts straight to Final)

 Heat 1

R Tony Stewart  
W Tony Willett  
Y Garry Stuart  
B Mick Vaisnys  

 

Heat 2

R Bill Stewart  
W Keith Crocker  
Y Frank Healy  
B Obi O’Brien  

 

WOMEN OVER 50

Round 1 (Firsts straight to Final)

 Heat 1

R Kate Dwyer  
W Kathy Clair  
Y Maree Beare  
B Liz Petterson  

 

 Heat 2

R Denise Taylor  
W Sally Horsley  
Y Caroline Giles  
B Kate Perry  

 

WOMEN OVER 60

Round 1 (All through to Round 2)

 Heat 1

R Sue Altmann  
W Di Cuddihy  
Y Lynette Clemitson  
B  ALT  

 

 

STAND UP PADDLE

Round 1 (Firsts straight to Final)

 Heat 1

R Ian Borland  
W Lewis Perry  
Y Greg Huglin  
B  Tony McNicol  

 

Heat 2

R Paul Winter  
W Libby Winter  
Y Garth Berg  
B Charl Gold  

 

 


No Replies to "HEAT DRAWS"