Competitor Lists 2017

DOWNLOAD 2017 Run Order and Draw

Strap those zimmer frames onto those longboards and get ready to rip something. Can’t see your name here and you think it should be? Find your specs or contact the registrar.

Last Updated:   10.06.17

OVER 50

  1. Peter Rea
  2. Danny O’Brien
  3. Martin (Grizzly) Beare
  4. John Thurtell
  5. Nic Babovic
  6. Brad Sultmann
  7. Adrian Waite
  8. Paul Schuler
  9. Mark Thompson
  10.  Ossie Arikan
  11.  Ashley Nock
  12.  Glen Gower
  13.  Craig Johnson
  14.  Brendan Dowd
  15.  Jason de King
  16.  Ian Groszmann
  17.  Brett Hensler
  18.  Glenn Frettingham

Reserves

  1.  John Cooney
  2.  Frank Loi
  3.   Hayden Swan

OVER 55

  1. Richard Burdon
  2. Steve Miller
  3. Scott Kachad
  4. Gary Alford
  5. Scott Ford
  6. Shane Holborn
  7. Ian Pearson
  8. Paul Tuckett
  9. Scott McQuie
  10.  Phil Malone
  11.  Chris Cox
  12.  Darryl Pearce
  13.  Gilles Fesselet
  14.  Michael Corcoran
  15.  Daniel Watt
  16.  Garry Farrell
  17.  John Cleghorn
  18.  John Hippocrates

Reserves

  1.  John cooney
  2.  Greg Caulfield

OVER 60

  1. Gary Kirby
  2. Gary Pearce
  3. Steven Peterson
  4. Tony White
  5. Mike Pimm
  6. David Storck
  7. Bill Squires
  8. Peter Stock
  9.  George Punch
  10.  Denis Carberry
  11.  Ian Roberts
  12.  Gary Ralph
  13.  Mick Henderson
  14.  Darryl Homan
  15.  Albie Curtis
  16.  Ned Kelly
  17.  John Murray
  18.  Peter White
  19.   Greg Muddle
  20.   Steve Manning
  21.   Charlie Cavanagh
  22.   Michael West
  23.   Phil Jarratt
  24.   Chris Gall

Reserves

  1.   Rod Cameron
  2.  alt

OVER 65

  1. Jim Baker
  2. Terry Francis
  3. John Hanson
  4. Colin Small
  5. Norm Bateman
  6. Barry Davis
  7. Eric Walker
  8. Phil Calnan
  9. Dennis Lewis
  10.  John Marsh
  11.  Paul Bioletti
  12.  Carl Tanner
  13.  John Madill
  14.   Ian Borland
  15.   Gordon Fuz
  16.   Ron Crowther
  17.   Steve Hassall
  18.   David Wilson

Reserves

  1. Phil Jarratt
  2. Warren Evans
  3. Keith Ince

OVER 70

  1. Bob Smith
  2. Doug Andrew
  3. Mike Williams
  4. Graham Simpson
  5. Denis Lowe
  6. Win Cuddihy
  7. John Nolan
  8. Glenn Martin
  9. Peter Bryant
  10.  Rod Smith
  11.  Neville Smith
  12.  Doug Warbrick

Reserves 

  1.  Ron Crowther
  2.  Obi O’Brien
  3.  Warren Evans

OLD MAL

  1. Keith Crocker
  2. Mick Vaisnys
  3. Tony Stewart
  4. Bill Stewart
  5. Wally Allan
  6. Hayden Swan

Reserves

  1.  alt
  2. alt

OVER 50 WOMEN

  1. Maree Beare
  2. Kate Perry
  3. Peppie Simpson-Curtis
  4. Kerrie Murray
  5.  Kate Dwyer
  6.  Jane Purtill

Reserves

  1. alt
  2. alt

OVER 60 WOMEN

  1. Di Cuddihy
  2. Margie Bryant
  3. Carol Stephens
  4. Mandy Swain
  5. Elizabeth Petterson
  6.  Lynette Clemitson
  7.  Lyn Worland
  8.  Sue Altman

Reserves

  1. alt
  2. alt

STAND UP PADDLEBOARD

  1. Libby Winter
  2. Phil Baggs
  3. Mel Mott
  4. Greg Huglin
  5.  Paul Winter
  6.  Chris Wells

Reserves

  1.  Lewis Perry
  2. alt